Michigan State University vs Purdue University

Details

Date Time League Season
February 28, 2016 8:00 AM WCLA 2016

Venue

University of Kentucky - Cliff Hagen Stadium
Hagan Baseball Stadium, Lexington, KY 40502, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
MSU66012Win
Purdue2204Loss

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000100000110000
4Amy Kuzava000000000100100
15Barbara Runstadler000000001100200
28Clarissa Orr000000000000000
1Colleen Curtiss000000000140000
29Desiree Brown000000000101000
8Elizabeth Frey000000000100000
26Ellie Schramm000312000000000
21Erica DiClemente000644000311100
13Haley Schmucker000000000001000
22Helen Young000410001101000
8Kelly Bertolini000000000000000
30Lauren Pacholski000110000112000
27Layne Heinrich000100000000000
10Mackenzie Sappe000000000100000
6Megan Frick000300000020000
2Megan Lilly000320003211000
7Olivia Akerly154000000000000
20Rachael Banas0001021001120000
1Ryleigh McGregor000210000311100
16Sarah Stief000000000101000
25Shayla Croteau000000000300000
24Shoko Hiruta000100000010000
17Zoe Hutchison000000000000000
 Total1543512700622149500

Purdue

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000