vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 28, 2016 8:00 AM WCLA 2016

Venue

University of Kentucky - Cliff Hagen Stadium
Hagan Baseball Stadium, Lexington, KY 40502, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeFinal ScoreOutcome
Michigan State66012Win
Purdue University2204Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00010000011000
4Amy Kuzava00000000010000
15Barbara Runstadler00000000110000
28Clarissa Orr00000000000000
1Colleen Curtiss00000000014000
29Desiree Brown00000000010100
8Elizabeth Frey00000000010000
26Ellie Schramm00031200000000
21Erica DiClemente00064400031100
13Haley Schmucker00000000000100
22Helen Young00041000110100
8Kelly Bertolini00000000000000
30Lauren Pacholski00011000011200
27Layne Heinrich00010000000000
10Mackenzie Sappe00000000010000
6Megan Frick00030000002000
2Megan Lilly00032000321100
7Olivia Akerly15400000000000
20Rachael Banas000102100112000
1Ryleigh McGregor00021000031100
16Sarah Stief00000000010100
25Shayla Croteau00000000030000
24Shoko Hiruta00010000001000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000000000
 Total154351270062214900

Purdue University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000