Michigan State University vs University of Oregon

Details

Date Time League Season
February 14, 2016 6:00 PM WCLA 2016

Venue

Santa Barbara City College - La Playa Field
714 Shoreline Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93101, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
MSU66113Win
University of Oregon66012Loss

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000100001110200
4Amy Kuzava000000000101100
15Barbara Runstadler000000001000100
28Clarissa Orr000000000120100
1Colleen Curtiss000000001203200
29Desiree Brown000000000000300
8Elizabeth Frey000000001133000
26Ellie Schramm000000000221100
21Erica DiClemente000221000030000
13Haley Schmucker000420001123100
22Helen Young000210000301000
8Kelly Bertolini61812000000002000
30Lauren Pacholski000000001114300
27Layne Heinrich000000000020000
3MacKenzie Meyer000000000000000
10Mackenzie Sappe000000000000000
6Megan Frick000000000000000
2Megan Lilly000310000032400
7Olivia Akerly000000000000000
Rachael Banas0001171007140000
1Ryleigh McGregor000100000141100
16Sarah Stief000000000001000
25Shayla Croteau000000000103000
24Shoko Hiruta000000000000000
17Zoe Hutchison000000000000000
 Total618122413200131627252000

University of Oregon

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000