University of Louisville vs Michigan State University

Details

Date Time League Season
February 25, 2017 9:00 AM WCLA 2017

Venue

University of Kentucky - Cliff Hagen Stadium
Hagan Baseball Stadium, Lexington, KY 40502, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
University of Louisville2204Loss
MSU147021Win

University of Louisville

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000310000121000
4Amy Kuzava000002000111000
15Barbara Runstadler000110000010000
3Bri Houle264000000000000
17Caroline Bock000310001001000
5Chayse Hurley000000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh0003211138030000
26Ellie Schramm000000000000100
21Erica DiClemente0002121212305200
28Erin Houston000650001415100
13Haley Schmucker000221006211100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000000000200100
22Kelly Troilo000211000120000
19Lainey Selkirk000110000000000
27Layne Heinrich000000000001000
12Lilli Antonelli000000000101000
3MacKenzie Meyer000621000120200
2Megan Lilly000421004111200
20Rachel Schenk000000000112000
1Ryleigh McGregor000320000112000
16Sarah Stief000000000002000
25Shayla Croteau000000000000000
11Shelby Wolf000000000000000
17Zoe Hutchison000000000301000
 Total26436219234222216241000