vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 25, 2017 9:00 AM WCLA 2017

Venue

University of Kentucky - Cliff Hagen Stadium
Hagan Baseball Stadium, Lexington, KY 40502, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeFinal ScoreOutcome
University of Louisville2204Loss
Michigan State147021Win

University of Louisville

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00031000012100
4Amy Kuzava00000200011100
15Barbara Runstadler00011000001000
3Bri Houle26400000000000
17Caroline Bock00031000100100
5Chayse Hurley00000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh000321113803000
26Ellie Schramm00000000000000
21Erica DiClemente000212121230500
28Erin Houston00065000141500
13Haley Schmucker00022100621100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00000000020000
22Kelly Troilo00021100012000
19Lainey Selkirk00011000000000
27Layne Heinrich00000000000100
12Lilli Antonelli00000000010100
3MacKenzie Meyer00062100012000
2Megan Lilly00042100411100
20Rachel Schenk00000000011200
1Ryleigh McGregor00032000011200
16Sarah Stief00000000000200
25Shayla Croteau00000000000000
11Shelby Wolf00000000000000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000030100
 Total264362192342222162400