Buffalo University vs Michigan State University

Details

Date Time League Season
April 9, 2017 9:00 AM WCLA 2017

Venue

Ohio State University
Women\'s Field House, Columbus, OH 43210, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
Buffalo58114Win
MSU94013Loss

Buffalo

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000010000000000
4Amy Kuzava000110000120000
15Barbara Runstadler000100000020000
3Bri Houle31714010000000000
17Caroline Bock000100001102100
18Elizabeth Rauh000100342010000
26Ellie Schramm000010000003100
21Erica DiClemente0002001085001100
28Erin Houston0001071000011100
13Haley Schmucker000610006112000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000100000000000
8Kelly Bertolini000000000000000
19Lainey Selkirk000100000021000
27Layne Heinrich000010000000000
2Megan Lilly000200003101110
1Ryleigh McGregor000100000020000
16Sarah Stief000000000002100
25Shayla Croteau000000000000100
11Shelby Wolf000000000021010
17Zoe Hutchison000000000000000
 Total317142713113121741314720