Michigan State University vs Miami of Ohio

Details

Date Time League Season
April 2, 2017 9:00 AM WCLA 2017

Venue

Archbishop Hoban High School
1 Holy Cross Blvd, Akron, OH 44306, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
MSU95014Loss
Miami of Ohio132015Win

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000302000020100
4Amy Kuzava000100000100000
15Barbara Runstadler000000001000000
3Bri Houle52015000000000000
17Caroline Bock000000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh0003211077100000
26Ellie Schramm000000000000300
21Erica DiClemente000331552011200
28Erin Houston000100001011000
13Haley Schmucker0001041004051100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000520000000000
19Lainey Selkirk000000000000000
27Layne Heinrich000000000000000
2Megan Lilly000530002132100
1Ryleigh McGregor000000000030000
16Sarah Stief000000000110000
25Shayla Croteau000000000014000
11Shelby Wolf000000000100000
17Zoe Hutchison000000000001000
 Total520153114515121751710800

Miami of Ohio

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000