vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 2, 2017 9:00 AM WCLA 2017

Venue

Archbishop Hoban High School
1 Holy Cross Blvd, Akron, OH 44306, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeFinal ScoreOutcome
Michigan State95014Loss
Miami University132015Win

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00030200002000
4Amy Kuzava00010000010000
15Barbara Runstadler00000000100000
3Bri Houle5201500000000000
17Caroline Bock00000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh000321107710000
26Ellie Schramm00000000000000
21Erica DiClemente00033155201100
28Erin Houston00010000101100
13Haley Schmucker000104100405100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00052000000000
19Lainey Selkirk00000000000000
27Layne Heinrich00000000000000
2Megan Lilly00053000213200
1Ryleigh McGregor00000000003000
16Sarah Stief00000000011000
25Shayla Croteau00000000001400
11Shelby Wolf00000000010000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000000100
 Total52015311451512175171000

Miami University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000