vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 18, 2015 1:30 PM WCLA 2015

Venue

UWM Sports Complex
867 South Blvd, Pontiac, MI 48341, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
University of Notre Dame11920Win
Michigan State7815Loss

University of Notre Dame

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
15Barbara Runstadler00000000001100
28Clarissa Orr00000000010100
19Colleen Curtiss00000000101100
9Erica Rankin00000000451300
29Haley Moffat00000000000100
13Haley Schmucker00010000201100
22Helen Young00020000021000
16Kayla Keyser00000000041100
8Kelly Bertolini5252000000000000
5Kendra Winicki00042000021100
6Kyleigh Egnatuk00054100132100
30Lauren Pacholski00011000002100
2Leesa Herzing00043000922100
19Lilliana Forti00000000001000
23Mary Machtel00051000000100
17Sarah Cabala00000000001100
7Sarah Feiten00032000002000
3MacKenzie Meyer00042000111000
 Total5252029151001820181500