Michigan State University vs West Virginia University

Details

Date Time League Season
April 12, 2015 9:00 AM WCLA 2015

Venue

University of Toledo
University of Toledo - Scott Park Campus - Parking Lot 23, Toledo, OH 43607, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
MSU6410Loss
West Virginia6511Win

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
15Barbara Runstadler000000000011100
28Clarissa Orr000000000000000
1Colleen Curtiss000110000212000
9Erica Rankin000000003203300
10Geena Bentz000000000010300
29Haley Moffat000110002200100
13Haley Schmucker000210000120000
22Helen Young000000000104100
16Kayla Keyser000311000541200
5Kendra Winicki000740002615100
30Lauren Pacholski000000000422300
2Leesa Herzing000400003611000
19Lilliana Forti000000000210100
23Mary Machtel000510000020500
17Sarah Cabala000110000101000
7Sarah Feiten000000001132100
4Taylor Merony000100000312000
8Kelly Bertolini71811000000000000
3MacKenzie Meyer000300002120000
 Total718112810100133722242200

West Virginia

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000