vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 28, 2015 10:00 AM WCLA 2015

Venue

Forest Akers Trust Practice Complex (Munn Turf)
363 Chestnut Rd, East Lansing, MI 48824, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeFinal ScoreOutcome
Indiana University4711Loss
Michigan State83213Win

Indiana University

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
15Barbara Runstadler00000000001200
28Clarissa Orr00000000001000
1Colleen Curtiss00000000020000
21Erica DiClemente00052100101100
9Erica Rankin00000000010100
10Geena Bentz00000000000100
29Haley Moffat00000000000000
13Haley Schmucker00011000221100
22Helen Young00042000102000
16Kayla Keyser00000000101200
8Kelly Bertolini3141100000000000
5Kendra Winicki00010300035100
6Kyleigh Egnatuk00053000132100
30Lauren Pacholski00000000310200
2Leesa Herzing00031000302000
19Lilliana Forti00000000022100
23Mary Machtel00010000120000
17Sarah Cabala00020000000000
7Sarah Feiten00021000101000
4Taylor Merony00020000110400
3MacKenzie Meyer00053000511100
 Total3141131134002018201800

Michigan State

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000