Indiana University vs Michigan State University

Details

Date Time League Season
March 28, 2015 10:00 AM WCLA 2015

Venue

Forest Akers Trust Practice Complex (Munn Turf)
363 Chestnut Rd, East Lansing, MI 48824, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
IU4711Loss
MSU83213Win

IU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
15Barbara Runstadler000000000012000
28Clarissa Orr000000000010000
1Colleen Curtiss000000000200100
21Erica DiClemente000521001011000
9Erica Rankin000000000101500
10Geena Bentz000000000001000
29Haley Moffat000000000000000
13Haley Schmucker000110002211300
22Helen Young000420001020000
16Kayla Keyser000000001012100
8Kelly Bertolini31411000000000000
5Kendra Winicki000103000351000
6Kyleigh Egnatuk000530001321200
30Lauren Pacholski000000003102000
2Leesa Herzing000310003020000
19Lilliana Forti000000000221000
23Mary Machtel000100001200100
17Sarah Cabala000200000000000
7Sarah Feiten000210001010300
4Taylor Merony000200001104000
3MacKenzie Meyer000530005111200
 Total314113113400201820181800

MSU

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000