Michigan State University vs University of Wisconsin

Details

Date Time League Season
March 21, 2015 8:00 AM WCLA 2015

Venue

Marquette University - Valley Fields
1818 W Canal St, Milwaukee, WI 53233, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
MSU9817Win
Wisconsin6612Loss

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
15Barbara Runstadler000000000111000
28Clarissa Orr000000000021100
1Colleen Curtiss000000000130000
21Erica DiClemente000221002331000
9Erica Rankin000000003125200
10Geena Bentz000000000000000
29Haley Moffat000000000300100
13Haley Schmucker000300003312100
22Helen Young000221000430000
8Kelly Bertolini82012000000000000
5Kendra Winicki000314000130000
6Kyleigh Egnatuk000762002500100
30Lauren Pacholski000000000302100
2Leesa Herzing000210000124000
19Lilliana Forti000320000020100
23Mary Machtel000100001020000
17Sarah Cabala000300001210000
7Sarah Feiten000200000411000
4Taylor Merony000320001011100
3MacKenzie Meyer000310001101000
 Total82012341780014332719900

Wisconsin

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000