vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 21, 2015 8:00 AM WCLA 2015

Venue

Marquette University - Valley Fields
1818 W Canal St, Milwaukee, WI 53233, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Michigan State9817Win
University of Wisconsin6612Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
15Barbara Runstadler00000000011100
28Clarissa Orr00000000002100
1Colleen Curtiss00000000013000
21Erica DiClemente00022100233100
9Erica Rankin00000000312500
10Geena Bentz00000000000000
29Haley Moffat00000000030000
13Haley Schmucker00030000331200
22Helen Young00022100043000
8Kelly Bertolini8201200000000000
5Kendra Winicki00031400013000
6Kyleigh Egnatuk00076200250000
30Lauren Pacholski00000000030200
2Leesa Herzing00021000012400
19Lilliana Forti00032000002000
23Mary Machtel00010000102000
17Sarah Cabala00030000121000
7Sarah Feiten00020000041100
4Taylor Merony00032000101100
3MacKenzie Meyer00031000110100
 Total8201234178001433271900

University of Wisconsin

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000