vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 30, 2016 7:00 PM WCLA 2016

Venue

Brandon High School
1025 S Ortonville Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeFinal ScoreOutcome
Eastern Michigan University1001Loss
Michigan State136019Win

Eastern Michigan University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00031000200000
4Amy Kuzava00010000023100
24Amy Longe00032000332100
15Barbara Runstadler00031000001000
28Clarissa Orr00000000000000
29Desiree Brown00000000001000
8Elizabeth Frey00000000200000
26Ellie Schramm00000000000000
21Erica DiClemente00021300110500
13Haley Schmucker00021100120100
22Helen Young00042100040100
8Kelly Bertolini34100000000000
30Lauren Pacholski00000000020000
27Layne Heinrich00000000120000
3MacKenzie Meyer00073000023100
6Megan Frick00010000000000
2Megan Lilly00033000200100
20Rachael Banas00052200111100
1Ryleigh McGregor00042100011000
16Sarah Stief00000000000000
25Shayla Croteau00000000000000
24Shoko Hiruta00021000300000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000000100
 Total34140198001620121300