vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 13, 2016 10:00 AM WCLA 2016

Venue

UCSB - Rec Cen #4
18 Ocean Rd, Isla Vista, CA 93117, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeFinal ScoreOutcome
Michigan State29011Win
Boise State University3306Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00010100101000
4Amy Kuzava00000000011100
15Barbara Runstadler00011000000100
28Clarissa Orr00000000010000
1Colleen Curtiss00000000000000
29Desiree Brown00000000120100
8Elizabeth Frey00000000000100
26Ellie Schramm00000000004200
21Erica DiClemente00043200151200
13Haley Schmucker00022100013200
22Helen Young00031100012100
8Kelly Bertolini00000000000000
30Lauren Pacholski00021000161400
27Layne Heinrich00000000030100
3MacKenzie Meyer00010000040000
10Mackenzie Sappe00000000000000
6Megan Frick00000000000000
2Megan Lilly00000000001100
7Olivia Akerly17600000000000
20Rachael Banas00072100422000
1Ryleigh McGregor00011000011100
16Sarah Stief00000000100000
25Shayla Croteau00000000101200
24Shoko Hiruta00000000000000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000101000
 Total17622116001127192000

Boise State University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000