Michigan State University vs Boise State University

Details

Date Time League Season
February 13, 2016 10:00 AM WCLA 2016

Venue

UCSB - Rec Cen #4
18 Ocean Rd, Isla Vista, CA 93117, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
MSU29011Win
Boise State University3306Loss

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000101001010000
4Amy Kuzava000000000111200
15Barbara Runstadler000110000001000
28Clarissa Orr000000000100100
1Colleen Curtiss000000000000100
29Desiree Brown000000001201000
8Elizabeth Frey000000000001000
26Ellie Schramm000000000042300
21Erica DiClemente000432001512000
13Haley Schmucker000221000132200
22Helen Young000311000121100
8Kelly Bertolini000000000000000
30Lauren Pacholski000210001614400
27Layne Heinrich000000000301100
3MacKenzie Meyer000100000400100
10Mackenzie Sappe000000000000000
6Megan Frick000000000000000
2Megan Lilly000000000011200
7Olivia Akerly176000000000000
20Rachael Banas000721004220100
1Ryleigh McGregor000110000111000
16Sarah Stief000000001000000
25Shayla Croteau000000001012000
24Shoko Hiruta000000000000000
17Zoe Hutchison000000001010000
 Total1762211600112719201900

Boise State University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000