vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 26, 2017 11:00 AM WCLA 2017

Venue

University of Kentucky - Cliff Hagen Stadium
Hagan Baseball Stadium, Lexington, KY 40502, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeFinal ScoreOutcome
Michigan State119020Win
Purdue University5308Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00042300000000
4Amy Kuzava00021100011100
15Barbara Runstadler00000000121000
3Bri Houle27500000000000
17Caroline Bock00030000300000
5Chayse Hurley00000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh000420133700000
26Ellie Schramm00000000001500
21Erica DiClemente00084233310500
28Erin Houston00032000130100
13Haley Schmucker00000000000000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00031100001200
8Kelly Bertolini47300000000000
22Kelly Troilo00021100002200
19Lainey Selkirk00063000014000
27Layne Heinrich00000000010100
12Lilli Antonelli00000000000000
3MacKenzie Meyer00000000001000
2Megan Lilly00052122230200
20Rachel Schenk00000000001000
1Ryleigh McGregor00022000000000
16Sarah Stief00000000000000
25Shayla Croteau00000000001100
11Shelby Wolf00000020110000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000010200
 Total6148422092081814132200

Purdue University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000