vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 12, 2017 4:45 PM WCLA 2017

Venue

Detroit Country Day High School
22305 W 13 Mile Rd, Beverly Hills, MI 48025, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
Michigan State129021Win
Western Michigan University0404Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00020000010000
4Amy Kuzava00010000010000
15Barbara Runstadler00021000000000
3Bri Houle37400000000000
17Caroline Bock00022000101000
5Chayse Hurley00000000010100
18Elizabeth Rauh00000082751100
26Ellie Schramm00000000001200
21Erica DiClemente000522112231200
28Erin Houston00043100801000
13Haley Schmucker00022000011000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00000000000000
22Kelly Troilo00032000000000
19Lainey Selkirk00041000000000
27Layne Heinrich00000000010100
12Lilli Antonelli00000000010000
3MacKenzie Meyer00044000030200
2Megan Lilly00022020321100
20Rachel Schenk00000000010000
1Ryleigh McGregor00011000015200
16Sarah Stief00000000000000
25Shayla Croteau00000000021310
11Shelby Wolf00011000112000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000020300
 Total374332132142226151810

Western Michigan University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000