vs

Details

Date Time Season
February 2, 2017 9:00 PM 2017

Venue

Central Michigan University - IAC Student Center
200 W Broomfield St, Mt Pleasant, MI 48859, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeFinal ScoreOutcome
Central Michigan University1203Loss
Michigan State157022Win

Central Michigan University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00011000001000
4Amy Kuzava00000100110000
15Barbara Runstadler00011000010100
3Bri Houle25300000001000
17Caroline Bock00022000111010
5Chayse Hurley00000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh00011062321100
26Ellie Schramm00000000001200
21Erica DiClemente000433102100200
28Erin Houston00042000110300
13Haley Schmucker00032000611000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00030000140200
22Kelly Troilo00021100020000
19Lainey Selkirk00022000010010
27Layne Heinrich00000000000200
12Lilli Antonelli00000000001000
3MacKenzie Meyer00044000011000
2Megan Lilly00031040700000
20Rachel Schenk00000000000010
1Ryleigh McGregor00022100000000
16Sarah Stief00000000010000
25Shayla Croteau00000000000200
11Shelby Wolf00010021100100
17Zoe Hutchison00000000000000
 Total25333226225221681630