Marquette University vs Michigan State University

Details

Date Time League Season
March 26, 2017 3:00 PM WCLA 2017

Venue

Forest Akers Trust Practice Complex (Munn Turf)
363 Chestnut Rd, East Lansing, MI 48824, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
Marquette University56011Win
MSU73010Loss

Marquette University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000000000011000
4Amy Kuzava000000000010000
15Barbara Runstadler000000000102000
17Caroline Bock000000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh000110372011200
26Ellie Schramm000000000001100
21Erica DiClemente000320931021100
28Erin Houston000000000110000
13Haley Schmucker000210007010210
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000000000000400
8Kelly Bertolini122311000000020000
19Lainey Selkirk000000000030000
27Layne Heinrich000000000000200
3MacKenzie Meyer0001260001020100
2Megan Lilly000000102021100
20Rachel Schenk000000000000000
1Ryleigh McGregor000100000000000
16Sarah Stief000000000102100
25Shayla Croteau000000000100000
11Shelby Wolf000000000011100
17Zoe Hutchison000000000000000
 Total12231119100131013417101610