Connecticut v Michigan State

Details

Date Time League Season
February 16, 2020 8:00 AM WCLA 2020

Venue

Santa Barbara Polo Club
3300, Via Real, Serena, Santa Barbara County, California, 93013, United States

Results

Team12TOutcome
University of Connecticut10616Win
MSU448Loss

University of Connecticut

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
1Abby Oberhofer000000000000000
2Anna Grace Agro000310252313000
3Bri Houle82416000000232000
4Ali Lazzara000620000101000
5Jordan Markowski000210001130000
7Kelly Humes000000000203100
8Danielle Colucci000410965010200
10Hannah Tompkins000000000020000
12Sam DeBoer000000000010100
15Caroline Currie000000000000000
17Caroline Bock000000000022100
18Elizabeth Rauh000200032100100
21Greta Schuster000000000211100
22Grace Topoleski000000000000000
23Jerica Tallman000000000000000
25Kayla Goddard000000000101000
26Jenna Miodonski000000000000000
28Bridget McConnell000000000000100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000510000020100
31Lindsay Johnson000000001604000
38Ashleigh Ricci000101000000000
45Claire McPherson000200000000100
55Ellie Reuschlein000320000030100
 Total8241628811114111919171100