vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 24, 2019 1:00 PM WCLA 2019

Venue

University of Kentucky - Cliff Hagen Stadium
Hagan Baseball Stadium, Lexington, KY 40502, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
Michigan State336Loss
Ohio State University6713Win

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
1Audrey Damman00000000010100
2Anna Grace Agro00000111010100
3Bri Houle3161300000001010
4Ali Lazzara00011000001000
5Jordan Markowski00000010033000
6Nina Chmura00000000000000
7Kelly Humes00000000044100
9Melanie Stoughton00000000011000
10Hannah Tompkins00000010000000
11Katie Haas00000000000000
12Sam DeBoer00000000001000
15Caroline Currie00000000000000
14Natalija Bogoevich00000000000100
16Sarah Stief00000000010000
17Caroline Bock00020000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh00000045020000
19Lainey Selkirk00010000022100
21Taylor Warstler00000000001010
22Grace Topoleski00000000000000
23Kelsey Simpson00000000000000
24Amy Longe00051027002010
25Shayla Croteau00000000020200
28Bridget McConnell00000100013000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00083000001000
45Claire McPherson00000000000000
55Ellie Reuschlein00011100v11000
 Total31613186391301921730

Ohio State University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000