vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 29, 2015 9:00 AM WCLA 2015

Venue

Forest Akers Trust Practice Complex (Munn Turf)
363 Chestnut Rd, East Lansing, MI 48824, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
University of Kentucky459Loss
Michigan State10616Win

University of Kentucky

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
15Barbara Runstadler00000000000100
28Clarissa Orr00000000000200
1Colleen Curtiss00000000020100
21Erica DiClemente00011200231100
9Erica Rankin00000000120300
10Geena Bentz00000000001000
29Haley Moffat00000000000200
13Haley Schmucker00031000211000
22Helen Young00011100021200
16Kayla Keyser00000000104100
8Kelly Bertolini514900000000000
5Kendra Winicki00011200001100
6Kyleigh Egnatuk00033000152100
30Lauren Pacholski00000000120200
2Leesa Herzing00022000222200
19Lilliana Forti00010000223000
23Mary Machtel00022000002000
17Sarah Cabala00032100122000
7Sarah Feiten00052000151010
4Taylor Merony00020000021100
3MacKenzie Meyer00001100122100
 Total514924167001532242110