Michigan State University vs University of Michigan

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2018 4:00 PM WCLA 2018

Venue

Ultimate Soccer Arena
867 South Blvd, Pontiac, MI 48341, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
MSU415Loss
University of Michigan10919Win

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000110000000000
24Amy Longe000000775131200
15Barbara Runstadler000000000000010
3Bri Houle102919000000211000
28Bridget McConnell000300000020000
45Claire McPherson000100000101200
8Elizabeth Frey000000000022200
18Elizabeth Rauh000310482100000
55Ellie Reuschlein000000000000000
26Ellie Schramm000000000123100
13Grace Giampetroni000002002212000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000210000010010
5Jordan Markowski000000000110000
23Kelsey Simpson000000000000000
20Maddy Withers000000000120000
2Megan Lilly000110002021400
1Ryleigh McGregor000110000010000
16Sarah Stief000000000010010
25Shayla Croteau000000000110000
11Shelby Wolf000000000100200
9Sidney Trombly000000000021000
4Sierra Dietz000000000030310
21Taylor Warstler000001000000000
17Zoe Hutchison000000000010000
 Total10291912531115111226121640

University of Michigan

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000