vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2018 4:00 PM WCLA 2018

Venue

UWM Sports Complex
867 South Blvd, Pontiac, MI 48341, USA

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Michigan State415Loss
University of Michigan10919Win

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00011000000000
24Amy Longe00000077513100
15Barbara Runstadler00000000000010
3Bri Houle10291900000021100
28Bridget McConnell00030000002000
45Claire McPherson00010000010100
8Elizabeth Frey00000000002200
18Elizabeth Rauh00031048210000
55Ellie Reuschlein00000000000000
26Ellie Schramm00000000012300
13Grace Giampetroni00000200221200
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00021000001010
5Jordan Markowski00000000011000
23Kelsey Simpson00000000000000
20Maddy Withers00000000012000
2Megan Lilly00011000202100
1Ryleigh McGregor00011000001000
16Sarah Stief00000000001010
25Shayla Croteau00000000011000
11Shelby Wolf00000000010000
9Sidney Trombly00000000002100
4Sierra Dietz00000000003010
21Taylor Warstler00000100000000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000001000
 Total102919125311151112261240

University of Michigan

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000