Michigan State University vs Purdue University

Details

Date Time League Season
April 8, 2018 4:00 PM WCLA 2018

Venue

Notre Dame University - Loftus Center
Loftus Sports Center, Notre Dame, IN 46556, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
MSU131124Win
Purdue112Loss

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000501000011000
24Amy Longe0003201425010200
15Barbara Runstadler000110002000100
3Bri Houle231000000000000
28Bridget McConnell000320000000100
45Claire McPherson000200001000100
8Elizabeth Frey121000000100200
18Elizabeth Rauh000310817300100
55Ellie Reuschlein000211000000000
26Ellie Schramm000000010102100
13Grace Giampetroni000222000200100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000210000130000
5Jordan Markowski000312004201000
23Kelsey Simpson000000000100000
27Layne Heinrich000000000000000
20Maddy Withers000220000000000
2Megan Lilly000531003300100
1Ryleigh McGregor000311000201100
16Sarah Stief000000000001000
25Shayla Croteau000000000000000
11Shelby Wolf000000000200000
9Sidney Trombly000330000310000
4Sierra Dietz000640000010100
21Taylor Warstler000100000100000
17Zoe Hutchison000000000100000
 Total352462482242223761300

Purdue

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000