Michigan State University vs Notre Dame University

Details

Date Time League Season
February 24, 2018 2:30 PM WCLA 2018

Venue

RWC Park

Results

Team12TOutcome
MSU6612Loss
ND12820Win

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000110000000000
24Amy Longe000000543251100
15Barbara Runstadler000000000010000
3Bri Houle42420000000112000
28Bridget McConnell000000000031000
45Claire McPherson000000000110100
8Elizabeth Frey000000000010100
18Elizabeth Rauh00011014611020300
55Ellie Reuschlein000321000000100
26Ellie Schramm000000000000100
13Grace Giampetroni000320003121110
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000730000211100
5Jordan Markowski000211102000000
23Kelsey Simpson000000000000000
27Layne Heinrich000000000200000
20Maddy Withers000000000000010
2Megan Lilly000610040103200
38Olivia Reilly000110000010000
1Ryleigh McGregor000001000021000
16Sarah Stief000000000101200
25Shayla Croteau000000000101000
11Shelby Wolf000000001001300
9Sidney Trombly000000000020000
4Sierra Dietz000101000150000
21Taylor Warstler000000000000000
 Total42420251242014201327131720

ND

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000