Michigan State University vs Buffalo University

Details

Date Time League Season
March 25, 2018 9:00 AM WCLA 2018

Venue

Ohio State University
Women\'s Field House, Columbus, OH 43210, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
Buffalo033Loss
MSU5813Win

Buffalo

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000101000120000
24Amy Longe000110322101200
15Barbara Runstadler000000000200000
3Bri Houle583000000000000
28Bridget McConnell000000000010000
45Claire McPherson000100000000000
8Elizabeth Frey000000000101100
18Elizabeth Rauh000320927111400
55Ellie Reuschlein000300000031000
26Ellie Schramm000000000000100
13Grace Giampetroni000431002203000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000101000120100
5Jordan Markowski000200000120000
23Kelsey Simpson000000000000100
27Layne Heinrich000000000011100
20Maddy Withers000111000100000
2Megan Lilly000540011202100
1Ryleigh McGregor000410000310200
16Sarah Stief000000000000000
25Shayla Croteau000000000010000
11Shelby Wolf000000000200200
9Sidney Trombly000211000010000
21Taylor Warstler000200000000000
17Zoe Hutchison000000000000000
 Total58330135125121815101600