vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 3, 2018 5:00 PM WCLA 2018

Venue

Kelly Family Sports Center
10945 Laker Village Dr, Allendale, MI 49401, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
Michigan State7714Win
Grand Valley State University448Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00010000101000
15Barbara Runstadler00000100000000
3Bri Houle614800000000000
28Bridget McConnell00042000000000
45Claire McPherson00000012001000
8Elizabeth Frey00000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh000300147901300
55Ellie Reuschlein00041000001000
26Ellie Schramm00000000020100
13Grace Giampetroni00065000211000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00050000011100
5Jordan Markowski00010300101000
23Kelsey Simpson00000000000000
27Layne Heinrich00000000000000
2Megan Lilly00054120000200
38Olivia Reilly00000000010000
1Ryleigh McGregor00000000014000
16Sarah Stief00000000020200
25Shayla Croteau00000000100100
11Shelby Wolf00000000000000
9Sidney Trombly00021000002000
4Sierra Dietz00011100022100
21Taylor Warstler00000000010000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000000000
 Total6148321461791411151100

Grand Valley State University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000