Michigan State University @ Grand Valley State University

Details

Date Time League Season
February 3, 2018 5:00 PM WCLA 2018

Venue

Kelly Family Sports Center
10945 Laker Village Dr, Allendale, MI 49401, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
MSU7714Win
GVSU448Loss

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000100001010100
15Barbara Runstadler000001000000000
3Bri Houle6148000000000000
28Bridget McConnell000420000000200
45Claire McPherson000000120010000
8Elizabeth Frey000000000000200
18Elizabeth Rauh0003001479013100
55Ellie Reuschlein000410000010000
26Ellie Schramm000000000201100
13Grace Giampetroni000650002110000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000500000111000
5Jordan Markowski000103001010000
23Kelsey Simpson000000000000000
27Layne Heinrich000000000000000
2Megan Lilly000541200002300
38Olivia Reilly000000000100000
1Ryleigh McGregor000000000140100
16Sarah Stief000000000202100
25Shayla Croteau000000001001000
11Shelby Wolf000000000000100
9Sidney Trombly000210000020100
4Sierra Dietz000111000221000
21Taylor Warstler000000000100000
17Zoe Hutchison000000000000100
 Total614832146179141115111500

GVSU

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000