vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 24, 2018 9:00 AM WCLA 2018

Venue

Ohio State University - Lincoln Tower Fields
1790 Cannon Drive Columbus, Ohio 43210

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Michigan State15823Win
Duquesne University538Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00022200000000
24Amy Longe000321914402000
15Barbara Runstadler00011000001000
3Bri Houle513800000010000
28Bridget McConnell00022000020200
45Claire McPherson00011000113000
8Elizabeth Frey00000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh000212134812000
55Ellie Reuschlein00021100032000
26Ellie Schramm00000000020000
13Grace Giampetroni00054100332100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00021000022000
5Jordan Markowski00022000100100
23Kelsey Simpson00000000000000
27Layne Heinrich00000000000000
20Maddy Withers00010000010000
2Megan Lilly00043100421100
1Ryleigh McGregor00022200110000
16Sarah Stief00000000010000
25Shayla Croteau00000000000000
11Shelby Wolf00000000000100
9Sidney Trombly00031000020000
21Taylor Warstler00000000002100
17Zoe Hutchison00000000000000
 Total51383223102218222217700

Duquesne University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000