vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 25, 2018 11:00 AM WCLA 2018

Venue

Ohio State University - Lincoln Tower Fields
1790 Cannon Drive Columbus, Ohio 43210

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Michigan State14923Win
University of Cincinnati123Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00032000031000
24Amy Longe00051087731100
15Barbara Runstadler00000000010000
3Bri Houle25300000000000
28Bridget McConnell00021000011000
45Claire McPherson00010000111000
8Elizabeth Frey00000000000000
18Elizabeth Rauh000420112440100
55Ellie Reuschlein00020100031000
26Ellie Schramm00011000001100
13Grace Giampetroni00044100521200
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00011000021100
5Jordan Markowski00022000131200
23Kelsey Simpson00000000000000
27Layne Heinrich00000000000000
20Maddy Withers00022100000000
2Megan Lilly00022000000000
1Ryleigh McGregor00010200000000
16Sarah Stief00000000000000
25Shayla Croteau00000000000000
11Shelby Wolf00000000010100
9Sidney Trombly00084100011000
21Taylor Warstler00011000100000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000000000
 Total25339236199192510900

University of Cincinnati

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000