Michigan State University vs University of Michigan

Details

Date Time League Season
April 8, 2018 9:00 AM WCLA 2018

Venue

Notre Dame University - Loftus Center
Loftus Sports Center, Notre Dame, IN 46556, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
MSU224Loss
University of Michigan10919Win

MSU

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus000001000110100
24Amy Longe000210562020100
15Barbara Runstadler000000001000100
3Bri Houle153419000000020000
28Bridget McConnell000100000010000
45Claire McPherson000000000010200
8Elizabeth Frey000000000000100
18Elizabeth Rauh000000572100100
55Ellie Reuschlein000100000000000
26Ellie Schramm000000000010200
13Grace Giampetroni000310002031100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer000210000100100
5Jordan Markowski000100000100000
23Kelsey Simpson000000000000000
27Layne Heinrich000000000010000
20Maddy Withers000000000000000
2Megan Lilly000210003000100
1Ryleigh McGregor000100000020200
16Sarah Stief000000000101200
25Shayla Croteau000000000111100
11Shelby Wolf000000000110000
9Sidney Trombly000000000101000
4Sierra Dietz000100000130200
21Taylor Warstler000100000000100
17Zoe Hutchison000000000000000
 Total153419154110131091942000

University of Michigan

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Fouls Yellow Cards Red Cards
000000000000000