vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2018 12:00 PM WCLA 2018

Venue

Ultimate Soccer Arena
867 South Blvd, Pontiac, MI 48341, USA

Results

Team12OTTOutcome
Michigan State87116Win
Ohio University96015Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00011100030100
24Amy Longe000411612452000
15Barbara Runstadler00011000002000
3Bri Houle8231500000000000
28Bridget McConnell00011000002100
45Claire McPherson00021000000100
8Elizabeth Frey00000000001000
18Elizabeth Rauh00010087311100
55Ellie Reuschlein00000100000000
26Ellie Schramm00000000011200
13Grace Giampetroni00021010100100
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00043000012100
5Jordan Markowski00000100001200
23Kelsey Simpson00000000010000
20Maddy Withers00011000100000
2Megan Lilly00042000410400
1Ryleigh McGregor00022200011000
16Sarah Stief00000000010000
25Shayla Croteau00000000001100
11Shelby Wolf00000000000000
9Sidney Trombly00000000012000
4Sierra Dietz00022200010000
21Taylor Warstler00000000100000
17Zoe Hutchison00000000000100
 Total823152516815191417161600

Ohio University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000