vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 24, 2018 10:00 AM WCLA 2018

Venue

RWC Park

Results

Team12TOutcome
Michigan State9817Win
Kennesaw State University8311Loss

Michigan State

# Player Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
14Alex Walus00021000012000
24Amy Longe00043021201000
15Barbara Runstadler00010000000000
3Bri Houle7181100000000300
28Bridget McConnell00031000011000
45Claire McPherson00000020200000
8Elizabeth Frey00000000010000
18Elizabeth Rauh0001131241110100
55Ellie Reuschlein00000000000000
26Ellie Schramm00000000020200
13Grace Giampetroni00032100322000
29Irelyn Ankenbauer00053000001000
5Jordan Markowski00040100031100
23Kelsey Simpson00000000001000
27Layne Heinrich00000000011000
20Maddy Withers00000000000000
2Megan Lilly00043153310110
38Olivia Reilly00000000001000
1Ryleigh McGregor00011000010000
16Sarah Stief00000000000000
25Shayla Croteau00000000001000
11Shelby Wolf00000000001010
9Sidney Trombly00011000002000
4Sierra Dietz00021000001000
21Taylor Warstler00010000021200
 Total71811321762182116171020

Kennesaw State University

Saves Shots on Goal Goals Allowed Shots Goals Assists Draws Won Draws Lost Draws Controlled Ground Balls Turnovers Caused Turnovers Yellow Cards Red Cards
00000000000000